MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact

Athletic Announcements

Boys Basketball Schedule/Results
 
12/7/2018 St. Paul Como Park H.S. 101 - 38 W
12/8/2018 Eastview 76 - 80 L (OT)
12/11/2018 Minneapolis South 75 - 41 W
12/14/2018 Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 99 - 60 W
12/21/2018 Burnsville 66 - 49 W (Above The Rim Classic)
12/22/2018 Chicago Orr 58 - 84 L (Above The Rim Classic)
12/28/2018 Milwaukee Washington 67 - 60 W
1/5/2019 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51 - 39 W
1/8/2019 DeLaSalle 57 - 66 L
1/10/2019 Minneapolis Southwest 82 - 64 W
1/12/2019 Caledonia 79 - 74 W
1/15/2019 Minneapolis Edison 93 - 54 W
1/18/2019 Minneapolis Roosevelt 61 - 59 W
1/19/2019 Martin Luther 73 - 81 L (Midwest Players Classic)
1/21/2019 Proviso East 69 - 52 W (MLK Dream Classic)
1/25/2019 Hopkins 66 - 84 L
2/1/2019 Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 57 - 44 W
2/2/2019 Minneapolis Washburn 96 - 55 W
2/12/2019 Minneapolis Southwest 93 - 39 W
2/13/2019 Minneapolis South 80 - 36 W
2/15/2019 Minneapolis Edison 93 - 49 W
2/16/2019 Waseca 64 - 77 L
2/19/2019 Minnehaha Academy 59 - 63 L
2/21/2019 Minneapolis Roosevelt 82 - 38 W
2/26/2019 Eden Prairie 64 - 78 L
2/28/2019 Minneapolis Washburn 84 - 41 W
3/2/2019 St. Paul Central 74 - 77 L (Twin City Championship)
3/9/2019 Blake School (The) 70 - 43 W (Sections 5AA Quater Finals)
3/13/2019 Litchfield 53 - 49 W (Section 5AA Semifinals )
3/15/2019 Breck School 62 - 53 W (Section 5AA Finals)
 
Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center - Williams Arena, U of M - Concordia University
Brackets are listed here
 
 
Girls Basketball Schedule/Results
 
11/23/2018 St. Paul Central 66 - 30 W
11/24/2018 Orono 56 - 45 W
11/27/2018 St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 63 - 45 W
11/29/2018 Irondale 69 - 54 W
12/4/2018 Minneapolis South 58 - 60 L
12/6/2018 Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 56 - 19 W
12/12/2018 Eden Prairie 52 - 63 L
12/13/2018 Minneapolis Washburn 63 - 30 W
12/18/2018 Minneapolis Southwest 65 - 42 W
12/20/2018 St. Paul Como Park H.S. 69 - 82 L
1/8/2019 Minneapolis Edison 63 - 49 W
1/11/2019 Minneapolis Roosevelt 58 - 39 W
1/15/2019 Christ's Household of Faith 41 - 26 W
1/22/2019 Minneapolis South 59 - 62 L
1/25/2019 Pequot Lakes 65 - 62 W
1/26/2019 Hibbing H.S. 47 - 70 L
2/6/2019 Mounds Park Academy 67 - 21 W
2/8/2019 Minneapolis Edison 62 - 33 W
2/9/2019 Minneapolis Washburn 55 - 32 W
2/11/2019 Rush City 44 - 57 L
2/15/2019 Minneapolis Roosevelt 53 - 37 W
2/16/2019 Holy Family Catholic 41 - 73 L
2/18/2019 Minneapolis Southwest 42 - 55 L
2/19/2019 Heritage Christian Academy 45 - 86 L
2/20/2019 Fridley 59 - 67 L
2/22/2019 Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0 - 0
2/28/2019 Breck School 73 - 56 W (Sections)
3/2/2019 Providence Academy 32 - 51 L (Sections)
 
 
Wrestling Schedule/Results
 
12/6/2018 Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
12/6/2018 Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. 36 - 36 T
12/6/2018 Richfield 6 - 63 L
12/14/2018 Minneapolis Southwest 27 - 54 L
12/14/2018 Minneapolis South 12 - 72 L
1/5/2019 Brooklyn Center Invitational 0 - 0
1/10/2019 Columbia Heights 18 - 18 T (Triangular)
1/10/2019 Brooklyn Center 0 - 0
1/19/2019 TBA 0 - 0
1/19/2019 LeSueur-Henderson 12 - 42 L
1/19/2019 Maple River 0 - 72 L
1/19/2019 Trinity School at River Ridge 6 - 42 L
1/24/2019 Minneapolis Edison 9 - 42 L
1/26/2019 South St. Paul Invitational 0 - 0
1/31/2019 Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
 

Boys Basketball with coach Larry McKenzie - 2018-19 Schedule
Girls Basketball with coach Mike Friestleben - 2018-19 Schedule
Wrestling with coach Jaime Wright - 2018-19 Schedule
Cheerleading with Ms. Deb Pye